Staff
School Supervisor: Sr. Theresa Chien  
School Principal: Sr. Susanna Yu  
School Vice-principals: Mr. K. Law, Ms. R. Lee  

Form Teachers and Co-form Teachers
  1A: Ms. V. Yan, Ms. C. Yeung 3A: Ms. S. W. Chok, Mrs. N. Prasad 5A: Ms. J. Wan
  1B: Ms. Esther Wong, Ms. A. To 3B: Ms. A. Chan, Ms. S. Tsoi 5B: Ms. C. Liu
  1C: Mrs. E. Fu, Ms. A. Cheung 3C: Mrs. P. Yeung, Ms. A. Wong 5C: Ms. W.S. Chan
  1D: Ms. V. Liang, Ms. Sara Choy 3D: Ms. W.K. Chan, Ms. Z. Ziu 5D: Ms. M. Yim
  2A: Ms. Wilma Wong, Ms. I. Ho 4A: Ms. J. Ho 6A: Ms. M.K. Cheung, Ms. K. Lee
  2B: Ms. A. Tang, Ms. H. Wong 4B: Ms. P. Wong 6B: Ms. W.L. Wong, Ms. Q. Kwok
  2C: Ms. L. Lau, Ms. Stephanie Yu 4C: Ms. C. Lee 6C: Ms. L. Chan, Ms. E. Wong
  2D: Ms. P. Luk, Ms. S.Y. Sze 4D: Ms. V. Chan 6D: Ms. P. Lee, Ms. S. Wong
             
Student Formation Team
  Discipline Team: Mr. Kan, Ms. A. Wong, Ms. W. Tang, Ms. W.S. Chan, Ms. W.K. Chan, Ms. V. Liang, Ms. L. Lau, Ms. K. Lee, Ms. Stephanie Yu
  Student Association: Ms. V. Yan, Ms. J. Wan, Ms. Esther Wong, Ms. W.K. Chan
  Counselling Team: Ms. M. Yim, Ms. S.Y. Chok, Ms. Esther Wong, Ms. V. Chan, Ms. Sara Choy, Ms. Joey Wong
  I.T. Team: Mr. Law, Mr. Shek, Ms. V. Yan, Ms. I. Ho, Ms. A. To, Ms. Stephanie Yu
  Civic Education Team: Ms. C. Liu, Ms. E. Wong, Ms. L. Chan, Ms. Stephanie Yu, Ms. S.Y. Sze
  Careers Guidance Team: Ms. W.L. Wong, Ms. S. Wong, Ms. J. Ho, Mr. Tang, Ms. L. Lau
  Student Librarian Union: Ms. C. Yeung, Ms. J. Yeung
  Sex & Health Education Team: Ms. J. Wan, Ms. S. Wong, Ms. V. Chan, Ms. A. Chan
  Religious Team: Ms. C. Liu, Ms. Esther Wong, Ms. V. Yan, Mrs. Fu, Ms. M. Yim, Ms. A. Tang, Ms. C. Yeung, Ms. Sally Tsoi, Ms. T. Sau, Ms. A. To, Ms. P. Luk, Ms. Sara Choy
     
Houses
  St. Gabriel House: Mr. F. Lam, Ms. C. Yeung St. Nicolaus House: Ms. W.K. Chan, Ms. Stephanie Yu
  St. Patrick House: Ms. H. Wong, Ms. L. Lau St. Valentina House: Ms. J. Ho, Mrs. P. Yeung
 
School Teams
  School Sports Team: Ms. W. Tang
  School Music Team: Ms. T. Sau
  School Dance Team: Ms. W. Tang, Mrs. P. Yeung
Clubs
  Catholic Society: Ms. P. Luk
  Legion of Mary: Ms. Sally Tsoi, Mrs. E. Fu, Ms. Sara Choy, Ms. A. To
  Girl Guides Association: Ms. V. Chan, Ms. J. Cheung
  Red Cross Association: Ms. A. Wong
  Community Youth Club: Ms. E. Wong, Ms. L. Chan, Ms. Z. Ziu
  Social Service Group: Ms. K. Lee, Ms. H. Wong
  Art Club: Ms. H. Wong
  Debating Society: Mrs. N. Prasad, Ms. P. Wong, Ms. Wilma Wong, Ms. W.L. Wong, Ms. P. Luk, Ms. V. Liang
  Drama Club: Ms. P. Lee, Ms. I. Ho
  Games Club: Ms. I. Ho
  Music Association: Ms. T. Sau, Ms. Stephanie Yu
  Photography Club: Mr. F. Lam, Ms. J. Ho
  Sports Union: Ms. W. Tang, Ms. W.K. Chan
  Chinese Club: Ms. M.K. Cheung, Ms. Z. Ziu
  English Club: Mrs. P. Yeung, Ms. Wilma Wong, Ms. P. Wong
  Computer & Maths Union: Ms. Q. Kwok
  Science Union: Mr. Kan, Ms. S.Y. Sze, Ms. W.K. Kwok
  Social Science Union: Ms. E. Wong, Ms. L. Chan
 

 

Achievements
2013-2014
Leadership Award
5A Vera Wu
Service Award
5A Vivian Yeung
5A Vanessa Cheung
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary Students
6B Elizabeth Ling
5A Sharon Chung
Lugard Scholarship
5C Ginny Lai
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
6A Sabrina Chow
6B Katie Wong
6C Fanny Hui
6D Prisca Lam
5A Sindy Lam
5B Christy Cheung
5C Sherry Kwong
5D Cherry Lo
4B Katy Cheung
4B Vivienne Li
4D Janice Fung
4D Ceci Lau
3A Yannie Szeto
3A Grace Wai
3C Emily Chu
3C Arcadia Chung
2A Loretta Lee
2A Jacqueline Tsang
2B Crystal Wong
2C Kitty Lam
2013年香港島(灣仔區)傑出學生選舉
6B Yuki Yeung
4A Cherina Lam
2013年灣仔區傑出青年選舉
6A Heidi Buaton
6B Natalie Chan
5A Ruth Law
5C Elsa Lau
Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grants

5D Sandy Lam
HKIS Building Surveying Scholarship and Eddie Lee Memorial Education Foundation for Secondary School Student 2013
6B Natalie Chan
Hong Kong Sports Institute Limited Scholarship Athlete in Windsurfing
5C Valerie Ma
Nicola Myers & Kenneth McBride Memorial Fund
5B Doris Lee
潘徵歧女士化學獎學金

6B Shirley Kam
St. Magdalene of Canossa Scholarship
6B Natalie Law
5A Ruth Law
Bakhita Religious Service Award

6B Stacy Mok
4A Joyce Lam
Dr. Aileen Hung Memorial Scholarship

6D Winnie Hui
Mrs. Lillian Ha Scholarship

6B Yuki Yeung
Helen Woo (Red Cross) Scholarship
5D Aubrey Tao
Dr. P.F. Woo Memorial Scholarship
6D Winnie Hui
Mr. Sin Lam Kwong (Pharmacist) Scholarship

6B Shirley Kam
5A Sharon Chung
Angeline Man Yu Scholarship

6B Agatha Mak
3B Delphina Fung
SFCC PSA Scholarship
6A Wing Sze
6B Yuki Yeung
6C Michelle Poon
6D Kelly Yuen
Ms. Connie Chan Scholarship
Best in F.6 Chinese Language

6C Michelle Poon
Best in F.6 Mathematics
6B Angel Fong
Miss Jane Cheng Scholarship
Best in History

6D Winnie Hui
SFCC PTA Best Improved Student Award

6A Silvia Chan
6B Angel Fong
6C Macy Tong
6D Vivian Yeung

65th HK Schools Speech Festival
Choral Speaking Secondary 2 Girls
3rd 2A Dramatic Duologue (Secondary 3 to 4)
2nd
4C Manon Floriane Li
4C Renee So
Dramatic Duologue (Secondary 5 to 6)

2nd
5A Florence Chan
5D Charlotte Chan
Solo Prose Reading (Non-open)

1st 5C Elsa Lau
3rd 5C Eunice Cheung
Soloe Verse Speaking (Non-open)
1st 5D Ciara Lo
1st 3D Winky Mok
1st 2C Alva Yang
2nd 4D Jeannie Tse
2nd 3A Stephanie Lui
3rd 5A Gigi Ko
3rd 4D Jessie Pang
3rd 3A Michelle Ho
3rd 3A Jacqueline Tse
3rd 2B Vanessa Chiu
3rd 2C Gloria Chan
二人朗誦

1st 5A Natalie Mok
1st 5A Mini Ng
1st 4A Ariel Lee
1st 4D Joanna Fung
1st 3B Jessie Wan
1st 3D Valerie Yip
3rd 2A Helen Kam
散文獨誦
1st 1C Shimmy Mok
普通話散文獨誦
1st 4D Bonny Chu
2nd 1A Lilian Li
3rd 5A Vera Wu
普誦話詩詞獨誦
2nd 2A Kelly Ng
詩詞獨誦
3rd 3A Criall Xie
3rd 1B Kellie Kwok
第八屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」
經典朗讀項目

總冠軍 4A Cherina Lam
優秀學校大獎 3rd
第一屆高論盃
冠軍 6D Vivian Yeung
第十四屆全港學界普通話傳藝比賽
歌唱組

季軍 3A Kelly Wong

66th HK Schools Music Festival

Graded Piano Solo (Grade 5)
3rd 1C Maggie Li
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 7)
1st 2D Janice Tsang
Guitar Ensemble
1st
2A Kristin Yu
2C Charmaine Chu
2C Sammi Wong
2D Natalie Chan
2nd
4A Jade Tam
4B Cherrie Wan
Plain Song
Champion
SFCC Junior Choir
Secondary School Choir in Foreign Language - Girls - 2nd Division - Intermediate
2nd SFCC Senior Choir
中阮獨奏高級組
1st 3D Winky Mok
柳琴獨奏高級組
3rd 3D Winky Mok
箏獨奏中級組
3rd 4C Angie Chu
2013 HK Schools Music Interflows-Symphony Orchestra Secondary School
Bronze SFCC Western Instrumental Ensemble
Wan Chai District First Aid Competition
2nd SFCC
3rd SFCC
Division Nursing Competition
Champion SFCC
Best Leader Award
5A Mini Ng
Departmental Nursing Competition
Champion SFCC
Divisional First-aid Competition
3rd SFCC
Best Leader Award
4A Janice Ng
HK Island Divisional Drilling Competition
Champion SFCC
Best Assistant Commander Award
4C Zoe Wong
Best Flag Party Award SFCC
Best Uniform Checking Award SFCC
HK Red Cross Youth of the Year 2013
5D Aubrey Tao
Macau World Heritage Drawing Competition
1A Elaine Ko
International Teddy Bear Painting Competition 2014
2nd 3D Gillian Chu
3rd 5A Janice Yeung
第十屆學校舞蹈節
中學組中國舞(群舞)歡樂的彝裙(彝族)甲級獎
5A Candy Chan
5D Vincy Tam
4B Adelaide Lai
4B Joyce Lau
4B Chrissy Zhang
3A Natalie Chan
3A Michelle Ho
3A Criall Xie
3C Michelle Yu
3D Karen So
2A Hermia Chan
2A Windy Kwok
2A Kelly Ng
2A Polly Yu
2C Shani Chan
2C Kary Cheng
2D Miel Cheng
2D Sophia Cheung
2D Audrey Lee
1C Shimmy Mok
1C Cindy Ng
2014 English Drama Fest

Outstanding Performer
3B Christy Tse
Outstanding Performance
SFCC
Outstanding Creativity
SFCC
Award for Volunteer Service 2013
Gold Award for Volunteer Service
SFCC
Award (Individual) for Volunteer Service
Gold
4C Jane Leung
Silver
5A Sharon Chung
5B Kelly Yau
5B Kathy Sit
5C Elsa Lau
5C Eunice Cheung
5C Shirley Ng
5D Tiffany Kam
4A Joyce Lam
4A Stellar Leung
3D Winky Mok
Bronze
6B Natalie Chan
5A Janice Au Yeung
5A Yuki Yeung
5A Natelie Mok
5A Eva Wong
5A Sindy Lam
5B Vanessa Cheung
5C Sharon Ng
5D Vincy Tam
5D Suzanne Yip
4A Jade Tam
4A Jasmina Cheung
4A Caterina Leung
4C Andrea Liu
4C Manon Floriane Li
4C Ada Chan
3A Phoebe Liu
3B Tammy Lau
2B Winnie Chan
Interschool Basketball Competition 2013-14
HK Island Division One - Girls B Grade

4th
4A Giana Lai
4B Lorraine Lo
4B Sharon Tam
4C Celine Lo
4C Charmaine See
3A Stephanie Lui
3A Joey So
3B Christy Tse
3C Anastasia Wong
3D Constance Chung
3D Michelle Liang
Interschool Athletics Competition 2013-14 Division 3 Area 3
A Grade 100m

1st 5D Samantha Lee
2nd 5A Gigi Ko
A Grade Long Jump
3rd 5D Suzanne Yip
B Grade 200m
1st 4D Vivian Fung
B Grade 100m
1st 4D Vivian Fung
B Grade High Jump
1st 4B LOrraine Lo
B Grade Long Jump
2nd 2A Chloe Lam
B Grade 800m
3rd 2A Chloe Lam
C Grade 200m
1st 2D Jenna Pun
3rd 2D Chloris Lam
C Grade 100m
1st 2D Jenna Pun
4th 1A Iris Lao
C Grade Long Jump
2nd 1C Miko Yuen
A Grade 4x100m Relay
1st
5A Gigi Ko
5D Samantha Lee
5D Suzanna Yip
3D Kelly Chan
B Grade 4x100m Relay
2nd
4B Sharon Tam
4D Vivian Fung
3B Esther Hess Law
2A Chloe Lam
C Grade 4x100m Relay
1st
2D Chloris Lam
2D Jenna Pun
1A Iris Lao
1C Miko Yuen
B Grade 4x400m Relay
4th
4B Lorraine Lo
3A Joey So
3A Yannie Szeto
3D Michelle Liang
Interschool Athletics Competition 2013-14 Division III Area 3
Girls C Grade

2nd SFCC
Girls B Grade
2nd SFCC
Girls Overall
2nd SFCC
Interschool Individual Fencing Competition 2013-14
HK-Girls Foil C

2nd 2C Tracy Chow
A.S. Watson Group HK Students Sports
6A Heidi Buaton
SAMSUNG 2013 HK SPorts Stars Awards
HK Junior Sports Stars Awards

5C Valerie Ma
Subject Prize Winners
English Language
6B Yuki Yeung
Chinese Language
6B Yuki Yeung
Mathematics (Core)
6B Angel Fong
Mathematics (M1)
6B Angel Fong
Liberal Studies
6B Yuki Yeung
BAFS
6C Michelle Poon
Physics
6A Heidi Buaton
Chemistry
6B Shirley Kam
Biology
6D Kelly Yuen
Chinese History
6D Ellie Hui
History
6D Winnie Hui
Geography
6B Natalie Chan
Economics
6D Kelly Yuen
Religious Studies
6A Wing Sze
Information and Communication Technology
6D Win Leung
Music
6B Elizabeth Ling
Sports
6A Heidi Buaton
 
School Calendar

 

Links

School re-development Fund-raising Project
(Campus Use Only)

140th Anniversary
SFCC mail service
SFCC WEBSAMS
(Campus use only)
Parent-teacher Association
Past Students' Association